PARTICULE POREUSE FINE ET PRODUIT COSMETIQUE
| N° de brevet: |
EP0803513 (A1) |
| Date de publication: |
1997-10-29 |
| Inventeur(s): |
HASEBE YOSHIHIRO [JP];SAWADA MICHITAKA [JP];FURUKAWA MAKOTO [JP];NAKAYAMA TAKAKO [JP];KODAMA KENJI [JP];ITO YASUSHI [JP];NAKAMURA GENICHI [JP];FUKUMOTO YASUHISA [JP]; |
| Demandeur(s): |
KAO CORP [JP]; |
| Classification: |
A61K8/04;A61K8/73;A61K8/891;A61K8/91;A61Q15/00;C08F251/00;C08J3/12; |
| N° de demande: |
EP19950912468 19950317 |
| Numéro(s) de priorité: |
WO1995JP00489 19950317;JP19940048792 19940318;JP19940062401 19940331 |
Résumé dans la langue de publication, traduction non disponible An amphoteric porous particulate comprising a basic polysaccharide and a polymer of an organic acid containing a reactive vinyl group or a salt thereof and having an average particle size of 50 um or less, which is capable of adsorbing a large amount of an acid or a base that is stronger than the acid or basic groups thereof and which is useful as a deodorant, a cosmetic or the like. The amphoteric porous particulate is obtained by emulsifying or suspending an aqueous solution containing a basic polysaccharide and an organic acid having a reactive vinyl group in a hydrophobic solvent and thereafter effecting polymerization thereof. A deodorant comprising a chitosan particulate having an average particle size of 0.01 to 50 um as a deodorant. A chitosan particulate having an available amino group content of 1.0 X 10**-7 to 1.0 X 10**-2 mol/g and a specific surface area of 10 to 300 m**2 /g is particularly useful. A polysiloxane having long-chain alkyl groups and a melting point of 20 DEG.C or above is useful as an oil component of a deodorant.
|